Place Bib # Team Members Category Cumm. Age Team Name Time Comments
1 20 Reid, R., Quesnell, A., Baker, B., Logan, J. Men's Team - 140+  166 Karl Strauss/SDBC #2 41:45:00 Fastest Men's Time
1 5 McDonald, C. Onate, N., Daggs, C. Prinz, J.  Mens Team - Open 127 Karl Strauss/SDBC #1 41:50:00  
2 15 Gonyer, D., Rodi, B, Williams, M., Hines, M. Men's Team - 140+  161 Ranchos Racing 42:24:00  
2 4 Allman, S., Maas, B., Eddy, J. Sample, G. Mens Team - Open 136 Smell My Thrust - Ranchos 42:35:00  
3 14 Blattner, J., Vallender, M., Selinger, D., Doyle, J. Men's Team - 140+  145 Swami's 43:21:00  
4 17 Tingley, G., Coates, P., Dolzadelli, J., Panzera, R. Men's Team - 140+  150 Cyclo-Vets A 43:26:00  
1 23 Cahill, S., Ash, M, Clare, B. Murphy, H. Men's Team - 180+  180 Swami's Last Minute Bandits 43:29:00  
5 11 Barajas, A., Zardouzian, K., Pusl, J., Doyle, g. Men's Team - 140+  152 Swami's Boneyard 43:47:00  
2 21 Becica, M., Cohen, R., Hegarty, G., Rock, D. Men's Team - 180+  182 Swami's Switch-Foot Masters 44:12:00  
6 18 Priest, W., Krugar, K., Landry, K., Trayer, C. Men's Team - 140+  178 Taylor Made 44:49:00  
7 19 Codallos, P., Schroeder, B., Boussom, T. Carroll, d. Men's Team - 140+  175 Hi- Tech/ Specialized 44:50:00  
3 2 Hagenbrock, J., Weber, N., Wadia, J., Ramiro, C. Mens Team - Open 135 Karl Strauss/SDBC 4-5 44:55:00  
3 24 Tragarz, A., Hahn, M., DeRoo, D., Sitler, D. Men's Team - 180+  187 Ranchos #2 45:08:00  
8 12 Zlotlow, J., Muir, F., Dumcum, S., Evertsen, C. Men's Team - 140+  151 Swami's Sailing Swiftly 45:19:00  
4 26 Zeis, S., Devel, B., Parsons, D., Melcer, J. Men's Team - 180+  214 Cyclo-Vets C 46:25:00  
9 34 Landry, S., McPherron, D., Castaneda, J., House, T. Men's Team - 140+  154 Big Ring Racing 46:34:00  
  10 Gustafson, D., Anderson, P., Wingo, S., Trusty, N. Mens Team - Open 127 Team Carina 47:07:00 2 riders
4 3 Breyer, D., Raz, J., Engelman, D., Doyle, E. Mens Team - Open 118 B&L Bike and Sports 47:33:00  
5 27 Scott, S., Holcomb, M., Counts, D., Dagman, B. Men's Team - 180+  180 Cyclo-vets B 47:40:00  
5 7 Gini, C., Bucsit, D., Collins, D., Armstrong, Jerry Mens Team - Open 131 Cyclocops 48:42:00  
10 13 Kaplan, G., Lakey, R. Lewis, G., Whitaker, C. Men's Team - 140+  157 Swami's Slackers 49:09:00  
6 22 Burkhart, R., Ferrara, B., Koemer, B., Wilson, R. Men's Team - 180+  211 Swami's Dinner @ Randy's 49:54:00  
7 25 Richardson, R., Ring, J., Springer, P., Jenkins, M. Men's Team - 180+  228 Geezer Express 49:58:00  
1 35 Middlebrooks, D.,Valdez, L., Quisley, M., Wade, J. Mixed - 180+  194 Cosmicblue 50:05:00 Fastest Mixed Time
6 6 Vander Stoep, P., Wang, W., Feldman, M., Dingler, J. Mens Team - Open 135 Karl Strauss/SDBC Cat 5 Guys 50:08:00  
7 9 Kuhne, M., Altamar, H, Lovern, B., Tschanz, M. Mens Team - Open 102 Navy Medicine 50:25:00  
11 16 Parrish, S., Bowles, J., Shane, L., Villanueva, M. Men's Team - 140+  164 StinkingWeasels.com 50:49:00  
1 31 Cody, T., Cody, D., Falkiewicz, A., Falkiewicz, A. Mixed - 140+  163 Doughnut Riders 51:23:00  
2 32 Calendar, D., Gross, S., Gross, B., Benedict, A. Mixed - 140+  170 Swami’s Co-Motion by the Ocean 51:32:00  
8 8 Beope, J., Neckel, D., DiLoreto, B., Gavin, A. Mens Team - Open 125 Five Star Fish 51:47:00  
8 28 Kaplan, R., Diggs, S., Parzen, T. Shere, J. Men's Team - 180+  200 Cyclo-Vets D 53:08:00  
1 30 Vander Stoep, K., Jones, J., Melanie, D., Torke, S. Women's Team - 140+  142 Karl Strauss/SDBC Gals 53:32:00 Fastest Women's Time
2 29 Metrisin, D., Fletcher, M., Rock, K., Hammond, C. Women's Team - 140+  151 Swami's Bike Racks 55:40:00  
3 1 Rutland A, Darlak C, Bowers S, Turkel E Women's Team - 140+    Cyclovets A 56:33:00  
3 33 Bautista, D., Bautista, J., Kristin, M., Kristin, B. Mixed - 140+  142 Bellababy.com 57:07:00