Sorted by Category
Place Team Number Team Name Name (Last, First) Sex (M/F) Age Time 
    Men's Open        
1 9 Blue Train Two's Vinson, D/Ferretti, S/Waggoner, J/Coleman, T M open 40:35:00
2 1 Team Viejas Gustafson, D/Anderson, P/Herbst, D/Trusty, N M open 41:19:00
3 6 SDBC Elite Team McDonald, C/Daggs, C/Jones, C/Onate, N m open 41:20:00
4 7 Ranchos Rogers, S/Maas, B/Allman, S/Eddy, J m open 43:05:00
5 2 Swami's the Uninvited Doyle, G/Hill, R/Bruenig, T/Pust, J M open 45:52:00
6 8 Team Supersonic Burdett, R/Ramiro, C/Hall, O, Davis, R m open 46:55:00
7 4 Finally it's legal to draft Speechley, G/Gilbert, J/Tillyard, I/Rowe, J M open 49:07:00
8 5 J Swamis Quesnell, A/Nordin, T/Dowsling, S/Fowler, J M open 50:53:00
9 3 Team CAF Men Diggs, S/Callahan, J/Andrasfay, A/Burke, M m open 51:35:00
             
    Men's 140+        
1 11 Ranchos Cycling Team Rodi, B/William, M/Martin, S/Gonyer, D m 140+ 42:39:00
2 13 Lightening Velo Barker, T/Scanlon, J/Page, G/Foley, B m 140+ 43:16:00
3 21 TaylorMade/24 hr Fitness Kruger, K/Hegg, S/Priest, W/Trayer, C m 140+ 43:18:00
4 15 San Diego CycloVets Landry, S/Coates, P/Schroeder, B/Codayos, P m 140+ 43:19:00
5 14 TimeTrial.org Tingley, G/Belgum, E/Bautista, D/Nislet, D m 140+ 43:43:00
6 16 Swamis   Cahill, S/Blattner, J/Froliger, E/Kaplan, G m 140+ 44:23:00
7 20 San Diego CycloVets Team Z Boussom, T/Dagman, B/Gaeta, R/Murdoch, A m 140+ 45:08:00
8 17 Team Jose Ole Mesa, B/Kramer, P/Sample, G/Kramer, K m 140+ 45:49:00
9 22 Drum Roll Please Pierce, S/Leiser, G/Lopez, J/Baggerly, D m 140+ 46:43:00
10 10 Team Swami #2 Barajas, A/Lundberg, G/Song, K/Smits, M m 140+ 48:45:00
11 12 Stinking Weasels.com Bowles, J/Parrish, S/Little, S m 140+ 49:56:00
12 18 Wicked Fast Fischbach, M/Fischbach, K/Pico, C/Pirtle, J m 140+ 50:13:00
13 19 909 Express Lohman, E/Lohman, E/Anderson, B/Johnson, E m 140+ 53:22:00
             
    Men's 180+        
1 27 Gas House Gorillas/Canyon Velo Johnson, T/Kelly, R/Page, T/Barrena, D m 180+ 41:18:00
2 24 Dageroma Cohen, R/Becica, M/Rock, D/Hegarty, G m 180+ 42:44:00
3 23 SDBC 180+ Pool, F/Baker, S/Ulle, K/DeBlasio, L m 180+ 43:16:00
4 26 Tomoko's Folly Wilson, R/Burkhart, R/Kuta, T/Kuta, D m 180+ 48:07:00
5 25 BigRing Ferrara, B/Simmons, J/Young, B/Van Waldick, D m 180+ 48:35:00
             
    Mixed Team        
1 28 Swami's Comotion by the Ocean Gross, B/Callendar, D/Warovenko, O/Benedict, A m/f 140+ 49:36:00
             
    Women's 140+        
1 30 Beauty and Speed Padilla, A/Cooper, S/Adams, L/Wilson, J F 140+ 47:46:00
2 29 4 Fast Chicks Gower, E/Russell, J/Abplanalp, D/Flint, S F 140+ 56:39:00
 
Sorted by Time
Place Team Number Team Name Name (Last, First) Sex (M/F) Age Time 
1 9 Blue Train Two's Vinson, D/Ferretti, S/Waggoner, J/Coleman, T M open 40:35:00
1 27 Gas House Gorillas/Canyon Velo Johnson, T/Kelly, R/Page, T/Barrena, D m 180+ 41:18:00
2 1 Team Viejas Gustafson, D/Anderson, P/Herbst, D/Trusty, N M open 41:19:00
3 6 SDBC Elite Team McDonald, C/Daggs, C/Jones, C/Onate, N m open 41:20:00
1 11 Ranchos Cycling Team Rodi, B/William, M/Martin, S/Gonyer, D m 140+ 42:39:00
2 24 Dageroma Cohen, R/Becica, M/Rock, D/Hegarty, G m 180+ 42:44:00
4 7 Ranchos Rogers, S/Maas, B/Allman, S/Eddy, J m open 43:05:00
3 23 SDBC 180+ Pool, F/Baker, S/Ulle, K/DeBlasio, L m 180+ 43:16:00
2 13 Lightening Velo Barker, T/Scanlon, J/Page, G/Foley, B m 140+ 43:16:00
3 21 TaylorMade/24 hr Fitness Kruger, K/Hegg, S/Priest, W/Trayer, C m 140+ 43:18:00
4 15 San Diego CycloVets Landry, S/Coates, P/Schroeder, B/Codayos, P m 140+ 43:19:00
5 14 TimeTrial.org Tingley, G/Belgum, E/Bautista, D/Nislet, D m 140+ 43:43:00
6 16 Swamis   Cahill, S/Blattner, J/Froliger, E/Kaplan, G m 140+ 44:23:00
7 20 San Diego CycloVets Team Z Boussom, T/Dagman, B/Gaeta, R/Murdoch, A m 140+ 45:08:00
8 17 Team Jose Ole Mesa, B/Kramer, P/Sample, G/Kramer, K m 140+ 45:49:00
5 2 Swami's the Uninvited Doyle, G/Hill, R/Bruenig, T/Pust, J M open 45:52:00
9 22 Drum Roll Please Pierce, S/Leiser, G/Lopez, J/Baggerly, D m 140+ 46:43:00
6 8 Team Supersonic Burdett, R/Ramiro, C/Hall, O, Davis, R m open 46:55:00
1 30 Beauty and Speed Padilla, A/Cooper, S/Adams, L/Wilson, J F 140+ 47:46:00
4 26 Tomoko's Folly Wilson, R/Burkhart, R/Kuta, T/Kuta, D m 180+ 48:07:00
5 25 BigRing Ferrara, B/Simmons, J/Young, B/Van Waldick, D m 180+ 48:35:00
10 10 Team Swami #2 Barajas, A/Lundberg, G/Song, K/Smits, M m 140+ 48:45:00
7 4 Finally it's legal to draft Speechley, G/Gilbert, J/Tillyard, I/Rowe, J M open 49:07:00
1 28 Swami's Comotion by the Ocean Gross, B/Callendar, D/Warovenko, O/Benedict, A m/f 140+ 49:36:00
11 12 Stinking Weasels.com Bowles, J/Parrish, S/Little, S m 140+ 49:56:00
12 18 Wicked Fast Fischbach, M/Fischbach, K/Pico, C/Pirtle, J m 140+ 50:13:00
8 5 J Swamis Quesnell, A/Nordin, T/Dowsling, S/Fowler, J M open 50:53:00
9 3 Team CAF Men Diggs, S/Callahan, J/Andrasfay, A/Burke, M m open 51:35:00
13 19 909 Express Lohman, E/Lohman, E/Anderson, B/Johnson, E m 140+ 53:22:00
2 29 4 Fast Chicks Gower, E/Russell, J/Abplanalp, D/Flint, S F 140+ 56:39:00